comparative study about the new policies for disabled persons of France and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionThe Open University of Japan
Principal Investigator
OHSONE Hiroshi  The Open University of Japan, 教養学部, 教授 (40203781)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsフランス2005年法 / 障害者自立支援法 / 障害者基本法 / 比較研究 / フランスの新しい障害者政策 / 日本の新しい障害者政策 / 職業支援 / 精神障害 / フランス共和国2005年2月法 / 県障害者センター / フランス / 日本 / 障室者政策 / 社会福祉 / 雇用政策 / バリアフリー / 所得保障 / 障害者政策
Research Abstract
At first、I had thought the comparative study plan about the structure and the actual situation of new policies for disabled persons in France and Japan. But I did not lead to print the report for the comparative study about all systems of the two countries. I focused the domain of "the occupational support for the mental disorders of two states" in the final report in March of 2011. In addition, I wrote an intermediate report which was named "the introduction of new policy for disabled persons in France" in March of 2010.Please refer to it.