Study of Developing Learning Space Model in College
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MIZOUE Chieko  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (40283030)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMIZU Kazuhiko  筑波大学, 副学長 (20167448)
TOSHIMORI Atsushi  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (80222149)
IKEUCHI Atsushi  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (80338607)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHII Hirotoyo  筑波大学, 名誉教授 (70232238)
ITSUMURA Hiroshi  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (50232418)
UEMTSU Sadao  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (50134250)
UDA Norihiko  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (50261813)
Research Collaborator NAGATA Haruki  筑波大学, 名誉教授 (40124200)
HASEGAWA Hidehiko  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (20164824)
ISHII Kaori  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (00398976)
DONKAI Saori  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 准教授 (60523173)
SON Jihyeon  山形県立米沢女子短期大学, 社会情報学科, 准教授 (40412936)
MATSUBAYASHI Mamiko  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 講師 (10359581)
HARA Atsuyuki  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 助教 (60261814)
INOUE Taku  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 修了生
SATO Sho  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 院生
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育学 / 図書館情報学 / 学習支援 / 高等教育 / 大学図書館 / 国際情報交換 / ラーニング・コモンズ / 東南アジアの大学 / オーストラリアの大学 / アメリカの大学 / カナダの大学 / イギリスの大学 / アメリカ:ポルトガル
Research Abstract
This study analyzes the present conditions and issues of LearningCommons, as a learning assistance service to assure quality of higher education. Since 1990s, Learning Commons has been spread throughout not only in North America but also in the other areas. Now it develops various models based on the educational reforms of higher education and the conditions of college libraries in each country . And the evaluation of Learning Commons has not been developed in relation to learning outcomes.