The international cooperative study on educational effect to introduce alternative education into some rural small schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402054
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
FUSEGI Hisashi  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00362088)
Research Collaborator PIETILA Irmeli  フィンランド, ユバスキュラ大学附属学校, 教諭
SIIPOLA Matti  フィンランド, ユバスキュラ大学附属学校, 教諭
NEVALAINEN Raimo  フィンランド, ユバスキュラ大学附属学校, 教諭
PALONEN Tuire  フィンランド, トゥルク大学, 教授
KORHONEN Riitta  フィンランド, トゥルク大学・ラウマ校, 教授
MARIE Haga  スウェーデン, ヴィットラスクール・Gerdsken 校, 学校長
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords小規模校 / オルタナティブ教育 / 個に応じた教育 / 複式学級 / 個別学習評価 / 僻地小規模校 / 過疎地の教育方法 / 学習スタイル / フィンランド / 少人数教育 / ヴィットラスクール / スウェーデン / デンマーク / イエナ・プラン
Research Abstract
In this study , I studied for the practice research that I introduced the education methodthat was alternative as means to raise quality of the education of the small schools of thedepopulation district. I organized educational contents utilized each local materials in acurriculum as the unique contents of the remote small school in Nagano. And I proposedthe practice model to organize the learning group which got over a grade frame in flexibilitydepending on education contents. In addition, about learning contents and method, Imade clear that the way to give children the ability of self-learning and autonomy oflearning, by giving a chance of decision-making about learning.