French New Education Movements and Pedagogical Innovations for Primary School Education : Focus on the School-local Community Cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNishikyushu University (2011-2012)
Fukuyama Heisei University (2008-2010)
Principal Investigator
AKAHOSHI Mayumi  西九州大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (50150975)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUKAZAWA Hiroaki  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70165249)
YOSHIDA Nariakira  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 講師 (70514313)
YAGI Hidefumi  安田女子大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30590533)
OHMURA Maiko  鈴峯女子短期大学, 保育学科, 講師 (60535285)
KUMAI Shota  山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30634381)
Research Collaborator FUJISAKI Noriko  東京都立加計塚小学校, 教諭
NAKANO Shigeru  早稲田大学, 高等学院, 教諭
HORIKE Kaori  石川県立盲学校, 教諭
FUKAZAWA Etsuko  広島修道大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords国際研究者交流 / 教育学 / 教育方法 / フランス / 初等教育 / 異年齢教育 / 新教育 / コミュニティ / 異年齢学級教育 / 学力 / 教育革新 / 学習期制 / プロジェクト学習 / フレネ教育 / 教育改革 / 幼小連携
Research Abstract
The "3 cycles" system of French primary school was defined and introduced by the1989 Fundamental Law of Education. This research is aimed at considering the meaning and background of the formation of "3 cycles". Educational policy regarding "3 cycles" was led as a result of long educational movements and experiments in French public schools. This research has examined especially the nature and role of the local-community who supported the pedagogical innovations in public schools.