| Project/Area Number |
20402063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Toru Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (90233882)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TUZUKI Kuniharu 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60006583)
FUJII Hodaka 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50238531)
ISHII Toshio 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80352756)
MASAKI Kenichi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60313285)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 社会学 / 美学 / 美術史 / 芸術諸学 / スペイン / 教科書 / ビジュアル表現 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the educational effects of visual expressions that can be seen in Spanish elementary art textbooks and methods of making most use of them. Through this study we obtained comprehensive research attainments, such as educational regulations, educational system, school setting, relevant ministry and agencies, textbook publishers, textbook contents, purpose of art education and so on, and contributed to bringing promotion of Spanish art education research that is not yet sufficiently studied in Japan.