Survey on 'Electronic Portfolio' as Assessment Model for Pre-Service Teacher Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20402065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MATSUURA Nobukazu  Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30229413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WAKAMOTO Sumio  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50240453)
IWASAKI Hideki  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50116539)
YOSHIDA Hirohisa  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80108373)
IKENO Norio  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10151309)
TANAHASHI Kenji  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40188355)
IWATA Shotaro  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 講師 (50433090)
KADAYA Shigeki  国立教育政策研究所, 基礎研究部, 部長 (80136027)
NEKODA Hidenobu  島根大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80452598)
Research Collaborator FUDETANI Satoshi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords海外調査 / 教員養成 / ポートフォリオ評価 / 教育実習 / 教職スタンダード / ポートフォリオ / 中華人民共和国 / シンガポール / フィンランド / イギリス / アメリカ合衆国
Research Abstract
The aim of this project is to survey the 'Electronic Portfolio' as a new assessment model for the introduction into the pre-service teacher education. First, we visited some forward-looking universities in US, Europe and Asia which have already developed portfolio assessment or have constructed certain system for the assurance of teachers' quality. On the basis of the survey we have developed 'Teacher Education Hiroshima University Standard' and Electronic Portfolio for our university. The new assessment system has been proposed for pre-service teacher education.