| Project/Area Number |
20406002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Risk sciences of radiation/Chemicals
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHI Masaharu Hiroshima University, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 教授 (50099090)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ENDO Satour 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (90243609)
OHTAKI Megu 広島大学, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 教授 (20110463)
KIMURA Akiro 広島大学, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 教授 (70127645)
OKAMOTO Tetsuji 広島大学, 大学院・医歯薬学研究科, 教授 (00169153)
TOYODA Shin 岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (40207650)
YAMAMOTO Masayoshi 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 教授 (10121295)
KAWANO Noriyuki 広島大学, 平和科学研究センター, 准教授 (30304463)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IMANAKA Tetsuji 京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 助教 (90109083)
KATAYAMA Hiroaki 放射線影響研究所, 情報技術部, 部長 (20360852)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 線量測定 / 評価 / セミパラチンスク / 低線量率被ばくのリスク / TLD / 被ばく線量評価 / dosimetry / fallout / 放射線の影響 / ESR |
| Research Abstract |
We measured soil samples taken from the villages of Dolon, Semipalatinsk, Zunamenka, Sarjal, etc. around the former Soviet Union Semipalatinsk nuclear test site and obtained the results of Cs-137, I-129, isotopes of Pu in the unit of Bq/m2. We established dosimetry system of personal doses from these results. Estimated doses are registering in the computer.