Study on the Techniques for Eliciting Software Requirements Compliant with Regulations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAEKI Motoshi  Tokyo Institute of Technology, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 教授 (80162254)
Research Collaborator KAIYA Haruhiko  信州大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30262596)
HAYASHI Shinpei  東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教 (40541975)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords仕様記述・仕様検証 / 要求獲得 / ゴール指向分析法 / 格フレーム / コモンクライテリア / 法令 / オントロジ / セマンティック要求工学 / 状態遷移モデル / ユースケース / モデルチェッカ
Research Abstract
In this research project, in order to develop efficiently business processes and information systems of high quality compliant with regulations, we have developed the technique to guide requirements analysts to elicit requirements compliant with regulations by computer and the technique to find regulatory violations of requirements specifications if any and show them. Furthermore we have developed computerized tools to support requirements analysts based on the above techniques.