Project/Area Number |
20500060
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Computer system/Network
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGANUMA Takuo 東北大学, サイバーサイエンスセンター, 教授 (70292290)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KITAGATA Gen 東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 准教授 (20344731)
KOIDE Kazuhide 東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 助教 (50455854)
TAKAHASHI Hideyuki 東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 産学官連携研究員 (40509072)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ウェルエイジンング / ミドルウェア / 領域オントロジ / 中・高齢者支援 / エージェント / ウェルエイジング |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we developed the"Well-aging Middleware" which is a system construction infrastructure of information communication systems for elderly people. This middleware integrates social knowledge about human relationship, daily life patterns, etc, in addition to the environmental data in living space and vital data. We focused on the domain ontology which is a knowledge processing technique to handle social knowledge on elderly people effectively, as a core technology of the middleware.