Policy Adjustment and Coauthoring Support Environment for Ubiquitous Service Coordination in Living Space
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
IIJIMA Tadashi  Keio University, 理工学部, 講師 (20245608)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsWebサービス / ポリシー調整 / ユビキタスサービス / サービス連携 / セキュリティ / 分散作業支援 / ユビキタス・サービス / XACML / 義務記述
Research Abstract
The objective of this research project is realization of habitant-support system, which achieves potential goals of habitants in daily life. Our approach is so-called multi-agent-system, in which agents have intelligence and embedded into household appliances, furniture, and/or equipments. For that purpose, the object-oriented petri-net based service policy description language and its co-authoring system, habitant-status sensing and activity prediction system, and policy-based control system with automatic policy conflict resolution mechanism have been developed.