Project/Area Number |
20500203
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Yoichiro University of Fukui, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (40278586)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INOUE Hiroyuki 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (10303356)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 知能ロボティックス / ファジィ理論 / 人間共生システム / ソフトコンピューティング |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we aim to realize the Interactive Emotion Communication (IEC), that is, the bidirectional communication with the emotional behavior between human and robot. The purpose of the research is to embed the high personal affinity to the robot by communicating own emotion mutually. We achieved the result of the individual preference analysis of emotional behavior reaction of robot, the objective emotion evaluation by brain wave measurement, the emotional behavior evaluation of robot under task load environment, and the interaction experiment of humanoid robot and human.