Project/Area Number |
20500247
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cognitive science
Research Institution | National Institute of Information and Communications Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Noriko National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, ユニバーサルメディア研究センター超臨場感システムグループ, 専門研究員 (80374106)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UMATA Ichiro 独立行政法人情報通信研究機構, ユニバーサルメディア研究センター超臨場感システムグループ, 専攻研究員 (40374110)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Sadanori 独立行政法人情報通信研究機構, ユニバーサルメディア研究センター超臨場感システムグループ, 専攻研究員 (00395138)
IWASAWA Shoichiro 独立行政法人情報通信研究機構, ユニバーサルメディア研究センター超臨場感システムグループ, 専攻研究員 (90395137)
KAMIYA Tosirou 京都大学, アジア・アフリカ地域研究科, 研究員 (00600107)
SAKATA Mamiko 同志社大学, 文化情報学部・文化情報学科, 准教授 (10352551)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 共同作業 / 多人数インタラクション / 役割構造の抽出 / ユビキタスセンサ / 非言語情報 / 発話行動 / 視線行動 / 身体配置 |
Research Abstract |
We report an analysis of the emergent division of labor among three people from a temporal viewpoint, using the task of assembling a large structure as our setting. We examine the correlation between behavioral data gathered in the course of the task and a third-party evaluation of the leading role in terms of temporal alterations. The results suggest that task-oriented utterances and verification behaviors regarding progress status may contribute to the estimation of the emerging and reorganized leader.