| Project/Area Number |
20500398
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Biomedical engineering/Biological material science
| Research Institution | Saitama Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIZAWA Toru Saitama Medical University, 保健医療学部, 客員教授 (80020387)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
若山 俊隆 埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (90438862)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WAKAYAMA Toshitaka 埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (90438862)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 三次元内視鏡 / 内面形状計測 / リングビーム素子 / ディスクビーム / 内面形状 / 3次元内視鏡 / 内壁傷検査 / 内視鏡 / 三次元計測 / 偏光感受 / 三次元形状測定 / 偏光計測 / 内外面形状測定 |
| Research Abstract |
A 3D endoscope incorporating a ring beam device and a CCD camera has been developed. By evaluating the top of the conical mirror utilized in the ring beam device, optical sectioned plane with high quality can be generated. It was successful to pick out the information hidden between pixels using a sub-pixel processing. As a result, the resolution of this measurement was attained to 10μm. It has been made clear an axial-adjustment method of the 3D endoscope by making attention with geometric variation of the ring beam. Regarding the soft ware, it was realized to inspect the flaw detection using a 3D view, a developed figure and an intensity distribution. To achieve high accuracy measurement, the 3D endoscope has introduced the rotating mechanics in the ring beam device.