Research efficient technique to clarify assisted based on measurement biomechanics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500479
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
SHIBATA Katsuyuki  Kanazawa University, 保健学系, 教授 (60178902)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords介護予防 / 支援技術 / 腰部圧迫力 / 姿勢指数 / 介助動作 / 姿勢評価 / 超音波式3次元画像解析 / 福祉用具 / 椎間板圧迫力 / 介助リスク
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study, we made the challenges of assistance from the bed and get up to transfer technique with large lumbar strain, lumbar compression force and the calculation of assistance for low-impact way biomechanics, posture index angles of body parts were evaluated from both sides. Assistance is the most efficient way, how did push the lower pelvis. Also assisted in the index was found to be a way to approach the moment arm of assistance and assistance with the center of gravity of the simulated patient had a low center of gravity to bend the knee.