Development and application of walking training system to progressed gait patients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500495
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionMiyagi National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
FURUSE Norio  Miyagi National College of Technology, 電気システム工学科, 准教授 (30249734)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Takashi  東北大学, 大学院・医工学研究科, 准教授 (90250696)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MITO Kazuyuki  電気通信大学, 電気通信学部, 助教 (90353325)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords歩行訓練 / センサ / 歩行障害者 / 補装具 / 歩行期 / 歩行器 / 平行棒 / 訓練用階段
Research Abstract
The sensor system that was able to carry small as possible to be installed in the body easily was developed, and because the walking training device developed in the present study assumed use with home, the improvement was added and used for the device that assumed the assistive device and the training area places such as the canes and walkers. The sensor system etc. that completed it were installed in the body and the walking experiment by the able-bodied person was developed, and whether data was able to be acquired by the doing sensor was confirmed, the data was used in addition, useful training information for those who trained was presented, and the wavy processing system that was able to present the achievement level of the walking training was developed.