Project/Area Number |
20500508
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Hiroshi Tokai University, 体育学部, 准教授 (30372949)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Tatsuro 東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (30130058)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | スキル / 跳躍動作 / 二次元映像解析 / 関節角速度 / 運動伝導 / 走・跳・投 / Kinematics / 二次元DLT法 / 関節角度 / 幼児 / 小学生 / 二次元動作解析 / 発育発達 / 重回帰分析 / 初速度 / 跳躍角度 / 走動作 / 投動作 / 巧みさ / 角速度 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to examine the skill acquired process in the jump movement. Data on a total six years from the kindergarten to the elementary school lower grades were chased in the same subjects. Kinematics data such as center of gravity, joint angle, joint angle velocity, and joint angle acceleration of each joint in lower limb were calculated by using Two-dimensional DLT methods for the standing broad jump. The index of the "skill" was the order of the flexion/extension of the lower limb joint. The "skill" in jumping movement was gotten from the youth grade to middle grade in the kindergarten periods. These results agreed in the pattern of development curve of Scammon, indicating the importance of the education, training in this period.