Project/Area Number |
20500513
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIZAWA Fumio Chiba University, 教育学部, 教授 (50114294)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 身体教育学 / 運動実践 / 思考の論理 / 現象学 / 身体性哲学 / 実践運動 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, the logic of human bodily-thinking (nonverbal thinking) was made clear, through phenomenological analysis about the acquisition process of human movement. At first, limit for the language use was examined in movement practice, in order to make aspect of nonverbal thinking for human movement conspicuous. Then, the originality of the movement practice was explored, by reexamining the concept of "acticept" from its relation with human bodily-thinking. As a result, it is clear that the nonverbal thinking based on low-rank acticepts is essential in movement practice.