A Study on Method of Practice Based Curriculum Development in Physical Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500525
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Shinji  Aichi Prefectural University, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (10157414)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords体育科教育 / カリキュラム開発 / 体育カリキュラム開発 / カリキュラムデザイン / 体育教師の専門性 / 同僚性(collegiality) / 体育カリキュラム / 器械運動クロスカリキュラム / ドイツのスポーツカリキュラム / Bewegte Schule
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify method of practice based curriculum development in physical education theoretically and practically. Six important principles of curriculum development method by teachers were found as follows ; (1) having jointly policy of curriculum development, (2) sports didactic analyzing course of study and realizing, (3) drawing up objectives and contents by sports didactic concept, (4) evaluation and feedback of three level curriculum, (5) consensus building to legitimation of curriculum, (6) far-reaching effects of curriculum development by teachers.