Fundamental Research of Interest in Adapted Physical Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500534
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
SAWAE Yukinori  University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (20364846)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Mayumi  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (00223339)
TSUKADA Takeshi  文京学院大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (10383308)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords障害者スポーツ / アダプテッド・スポーツ教育 / 関心 / 体育専攻学生 / アダプテッド・スポーツ / 障害児 / 障害者 / 因子分析 / 障害児者との関わり / 障害イメージ
Research Abstract
This study discussed the teaching methods for the aim that students who pursued the P.E. or sport related careers would be interested in the adapted physical education. As a result, the methods constituted of raising the interest in not only the value of active sport but also the diversity of sport values, awakening what sport had signification for people with disabilities, and learning above contents by more practical experiences.