Indirect Evaluation of Fatigue and Kansei in Skiing using Simulated Ski Vibration Exposure Simulator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500540
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
SHIONOYA Akira  Nagaoka University of Technology, 工学部, 准教授 (50187332)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsスキー実滑走 / 模擬振動暴露 / ヒト感性 / 疲労 / 間接的評価 / 機械力学振動 / ヒトEMG / 積分筋電図 / 平均周波数 / 模擬振動暴露シミュレータ
Research Abstract
The influences of the ski vibration on human fatigue and kansei in skiing were investigated in this paper. For these purposes, the unit, could concurrent measure the mechanical signal and physiological signal, was developed. The relationship between the ski vibration and the fatigue in skiing was investigated. Furthermore, the simulated ski vibration exposure simulator using the above-mentioned unit was developed and the relationships between ski vibration and the fatigue and the kansei were investigated. This study concluded as follows ; the natural frequency of ski influenced the fatigue in skiing and the appearance of fatigue and the increase in discomfort were detected when the vibration frequency exceeded about 40Hz in simulator driving.