An empirical study on systematization of sport marketing management sciences.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500548
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
NAKANISHI Junji  Fukuoka University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (90243849)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsスポーツ経営 / マネジリアル・マーケティング / 市場細分化 / インタラクティブ・マーケティング / サービス・エンカウンター / サービス・クオリティ / アフターマーケティング / 顧客苦情マネジメント / スポーツマーケティング / アフターマーケテング戦略 / 不平・不満 / 顧客苦情 / 顧客教育 / キャパシティ・マネジメント / ホスピタリティ教育 / 顧客満足・不満足 / 顧客苦情行動 / サービス・リカバリー / クラブ・ロイヤルティ / 苦情行動 / 不満顕在化行動 / 不満潜在化行動 / 消費者苦情対応 / スポーツ消費者 / ターゲット・マーケティング
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to systematize sport marketing management sciences from a viewpoint of relationship marketing. As a result, the sport marketing management sciences had reliable three marketing paradigms, and they could call (1) managerial marketing, (2) interactive marketing, and (3) after marketing, respectively. In all, the study suggests that sport marketing management sciences are useful technology in the field of sport business, and this technology should be made more use for the meeting of supply and demand in sport management in future.