Structure and Function of the Comprehensive Community Sports Club in Urban-Rural Areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500550
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
GOTO Takahiro  Kumamoto University, 教育学部, 准教授 (20289622)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOKUNO Sadao  熊本大学, 文学部, 教授 (40197877)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords混住化社会 / 地域構造分析 / 生活構造分析 / 総合型地域スポーツクラブ / 混住化地域 / 地域社会形成
Research Abstract
The purpose of the study is to clarify the structure and function of in Urban-Rural Areas. The regional structure and the internal structure of the comprehensive community sports club were analyzed by using the questionnaire survey and the interview investigation. As a result, the following was clarified. The comprehensive community sports club was established in an original history and the time axis in the region. It existed in an intimate relation to a variety of regional sports organizations. It was the existence supported by a community manner of action that remained in the entire town though it was Urban-Rural Areas.