The research about "Bewegte Schule"in physical education schools in Germany and Switzerland
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500557
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionHakuoh University
Principal Investigator
KONDOH Tomoyasu  Hakuoh University, 教育学部, 准教授 (50438735)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKADA Yoshinori  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (60169125)
HASEGAWA Kiyonao  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (10147126)
TAZUKE Shunichi  同志社大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (30197389)
MARUYAMA Shinji  愛知県立大学, 文学部, 教授 (10157414)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsBewegte Schule / 動きのある学校 / ベベークテシューレ / 健康教育 / 学校文化 / 運動教育 / 動きの豊かな学校
Research Abstract
In this study, the project "Bewegte Schule (Moving school)" in physical education schools in Germany and Switzerland is investigated, and the situation and the problems have been confirmed. This project was started by Urs Illi in Switzerland and has extended in Germany, but the approch is quite different according to the region and the school. There are four concept for this project, and "movement" is at the center of the school. The purpose is to develop health, communication between students and to implement school reform.