Project/Area Number |
20500568
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University Junior College Division |
Principal Investigator |
DATE Mariko Mukogawa Women's University Junior College Division, 文学部, 教授 (10155294)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KASHIZUKA Shoichi 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90085217)
KITAJIMA Mie 武庫川女子大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (90204891)
TAJIMA Yasue 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50259537)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | スポーツ傷害 / ストレス / リハビリテーション / ジャイロキネシス / 精神的健康パターン診断検査 / 脳波 / 重心動揺 / 皮膚温 / インボディ / 性差 / 心理的対応策 / 身体的対応策 / ヨガの呼吸 / メンタルサポート |
Research Abstract |
Gyrokinesis, a form of exercise conducted in a sitting position that is based on conscious abdominal breathing, is thought to be an effective form of mental and physical rehabilitation for lower body sports injuries. In this study, gyrokinesis exercise was implemented for 3 months in female university students diagnosed with simple fracture of the ankle. Effects were measured using physiological indicators (body composition analysis, vacillation of center of gravity, skin temperature) and psychological indicators (Mental Health Pattern : MHP3), and superior performance was noted.