| Project/Area Number |
20500608
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Kawasaki Medical School |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA SHINJI Kawasaki Medical School, 医学部, 講師 (90256503)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Masafumi 川崎医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00144767)
SEKI Akiho 川崎医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (20314685)
KATO Masahiko 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50412242)
NOZAKI Manami 東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (70276658)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 健康診断 / 保健指導 / マネージメントシステム / HACCP / ヒューマンエラー |
| Research Abstract |
With the objective of controlling the quality of health check-up in our facility, we restructured health check-up operations and furthermore we tried development of a more effective health guidance program in the present study. To manage quality of our operation, we restructured our operations based on the implementation process of HACCP. Through this process, we took in the system where there was provision of accurate health information. As a result, we were able to introduce the concept of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle into our routine work. We have to modify a living habit of a medical examinee by few opportunities to develop effective health guidance program. Therefore it is wished that it is health guidance easy to understand. Then, we newly established the experience type of health guidance system in our facility. A medical examinee of 51.2% lost weight when we performed new health guidance for medical examinee with obesity.