| Project/Area Number |
20500644
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBAGUCHI Reiko (REIKO Matsubaguchi) 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (30304562)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MARUYAMA Makoto 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (40209705)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MARUYAMA Makoto 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (40209705)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ESD / 生活綴方・生活記録運動 / 生活改善 / 生活の組織化 / 生活改良普及事業 / 持続可能性 / ジェンダー / 生活記録運動 |
| Research Abstract |
First, it was proved that the stability of "Livelihood" in postwar and training to be "well-educated consumer" in the rapid economic growth period of Japan has the aspect of "the organization of livelihood" under women responsibility, and it had been the foundation of the "security of livelihood" from post-war to the rapid economic growth period. Second, it was suggested that paying attention to this experience is mainly useful for development of ESD in the developing countries. In addition, there is an issue in building the consumers citizenship in Japan.