The study on the education of living resources-life planning education in home economics at the high school level-
Project/Area Number |
20500647
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
OJIMA Kyoko Kanazawa University, 学校教育系, 准教授 (20293326)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 家庭経営 / 生活設計 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to examine the way of life planning education in high school, focused the living resources. As a result of investigation, the students does not have biased image for economic resources. It is important to consider with the total living resource management as life planning education in high school.