| Project/Area Number |
20500648
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
NORIMOTO Hideki Mie University, 教育学部, 教授 (20144222)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IROKAWA Takuo 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90293589)
OYABU Chiho 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10262742)
SEKINE Miki 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80226654)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 家庭経済学 / 経済生活設計 / 家計把握 / 生活資金循環 / 生活環境把握 / 生活経済実態 |
| Research Abstract |
In Japan, college students and people had never kept opportunities to learn about the economic calculating actions in daily lives. So, we developed a systematic and practical textbook about it, And, we also researched on the problem issues, which will be met on the diffusion processes of the calculation learning in school education and life long education, from the view points of Family and Consumer Economics, Home Management, and Consumer Educations.