Development of the new counseling model in the field of child care -Function and role of child care counselor-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500657
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionChiba University (2010-2011)
Kamakura Women's University (2008-2009)
Principal Investigator
TOMITA Hisae  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90352658)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJISAKI Machiyo  明治学院大学, 心理学部, 教授 (90156852)
TOYAMA Miki  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (30457668)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAZUME Hirotugu  鹿児島国際大学, 福祉社会学部, 教授 (20310865)
SUZUKI Kouki  関東学院大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (70386879)
Research Collaborator NISIHARA Katunori  愛媛県新居浜市教育委員会, 発達支援課
TANAKA Fumiaki  大阪府やまなみ幼稚園, 園長
SUZUKI Hiroko  青森市浪打カトリック幼稚園, 園長
KATUKI Yuki  大阪府, キンダーカウンセラー
KOBAYOSI Akemi  大阪府, キンダーカウンセラー
ABE Michiko  エルベ臨床心理センター東京, 代表
MARUYAMA Yoko  エルベ臨床心理センター東京, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords保育 / 子育て / 保育現場 / 保育カウンセリング / 保育カウンセラー / 行政推進モデル / 子育て支援 / 育児支援 / コンサルテーション / 保育変革 / カウンセリング技法 / 保育者支援 / 積極的アプローチ / カウンセリング / カウンセリングモデル
Research Abstract
It was the purpose to develop and show the future model of the counseling approach in this research at the childcare site. The main methods of research went focusing on examination of an example which is performing literature research and advanced approach. As a result, in the example, it turned out that the counseling model is built and there is impelling force of the area by the important factor of childcare counseling by the method which was in the area. Moreover, taking advantage of this research, in addition to the individual counseling from the former, many practical use of the counseling as educational approach is also taken in, and counseling has come to be harnessed and studied positively at the childcare site.