Project/Area Number |
20500658
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Musashi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAGUCHI Kazuhide Musashi Institute of Technology, 都市生活学部, 准教授 (80300028)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 子ども / 遊び場 / 都市公園 / 安全性 / 創造性 / 応用一般均衡モデル / ガイドライン / ガイドラン / 遊び場環境 / 先進事例分析 / シミュレーション / 鎌倉市 / 魅力係数 / 因子分析 / 利用者数シミュレーション |
Research Abstract |
This study is a safe and creative space "playground" to investigate and analyze issues in helping build a playground and the development of appropriate strategies, and change how attractive and safe playground space problem the purpose of a theoretical perspective to consider how we planned. Kamakura City as a case study as a first step to understand the actual development of the park, consider an urban development strategy tailored to local parks and proper placement. Actual condition of the second phase development as urban parks, from organizing issues, an econometric model (CGE : computable general equilibrium model) to create a place on city planning issues, including analysis of the economic spillover. Actual case studies and a playground also features required, safety issues and analyzed. As a third step, local plans and models of "creative space and safe play area" that created the guidelines.