Project/Area Number |
20500676
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Azabu University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Sumio Azabu University, 環境保健学部, 教授 (30112890)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAGI Yukihiko 麻布大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (30163182)
SAKAGUCHI Masahiro 麻布大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (20170590)
MINEKI Shigeru 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40120216)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 真菌数 / 空気浮遊粒子 / アレルゲン / 真菌 / 人間生活環境 / 真菌類 |
Research Abstract |
In order to understand the presence situation of the airborne particulate fungal species, collection method according to the particle size, GC/MS analysis of fungal molecular marker and real time measurement method of the fungal particles were studied. As the results, a lot of fungal particles were collected on the 1.1μm size stage both in university room and in cow house, ergosterol density indoor was 0.067-4.2ng/m^3 approximately equal to outdoor them, a laser irradiation fluorometric device was found to be useful for the real time measurement of the fungal particles indoors.