Development of the simulation experimental device to grasp the ventilation situation of the shoes tiptoe space
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500677
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionKinjo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
NARUSE Masaharu  Kinjo Gakuin University, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30156004)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords衛生 / 靴 / 実験装置開発 / 換気状況把握 / 履き心地 / 二酸化炭素 / 着用実験 / ふいご作用
Research Abstract
The ventilation of the shoes tiptoe is important to comfort of the shoes tiptoe space. As for the ventilation situation of the shoes tiptoe, the studies based on the wearing experiment are often found. As for the wearing experiment, influence of the individual difference is greatly, and reproducible good data are hard to be provided. It is a purpose to develop the simulation experimental device that the individual difference does not produce. As a result of having performed various kinds of examination, I was able to develop the simulation experimental device that practical use was possible.