| Project/Area Number |
20500745
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Nobuhito University of Tsukuba, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 講師 (30111090)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIOKA Tomoyuki 筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 准教授 (70310191)
SHIROMA Syoko 愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 助教 (30457379)
細野 千春 筑波大学, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 准教授 (20108294)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | プログラミング言語 / 実験系心理学 / 聴覚障害者 / 空間認知 / 実験心理学 |
| Research Abstract |
Programming languages normally have simple syntaxes and mathematically defined semantics. Hyperlogo language took place of the natural language and was utilized for expressional media in the experiment of the research. Groups of the hard of hearing students and the hearing students were subjects of the experiment, and their responses on spatial cognition were analyzed comparatively. The significant difference was found in the tactics change behavior of the map tracing problems.