A Empirical Study on Elementary and Lower secondary students' Creative Thinking in Science Experimental Activities.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500752
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
OZAKI Koji  Gifu University, 教育学部, 非常勤講師 (40033659)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords創造的思考 / ジェネプロアモデル / 創造課題 / 思考負荷 / 小・中理科授業 / 類推的思考 / 小学校5年「ものの溶け方」の授業実施 / 「森林の保水」問題の作成実施 / 授業前後での創造的思考の伸び / 高校物理の創造性開発技法 / 中国の中学物理実験の導入状況 / 中国の中学物理創新教法 / 創造的発明課題 / 課題への制約 / 事象観察課題 / 創造的思考と測定 / 既成概念と事実把握の関係 / バングラデシュの被験者 / 探究技法の男女差 / 小学生と大学生創造的思考比較 / 創造的思考の制約 / 発話プロトコール分析 / 思考分析用初等物理課題 / 物理問題解決時の思考過程 / 知識検索の流れ
Research Abstract
The tasks in which subjects create a product using 3 parts are taken for many kinds of subjects. Consequently, the Geneplore Model was confirmed. But it is clarified that some defects were in this model and the lord of thinking is not effective for elementary school students. This model was confirmed by the task made from science teaching materials. Science lessons based on this model could be carried out for 4^<th> grade students. On the one hand, it is found that 7^<th> grade classes consist of unspecialized and specialized students.