Project/Area Number |
20500753
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBAHARA Hiroyasu Kyoto University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (60144408)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | マイクロスケール実験 / 教材実験 / 理科教育 / 授業実践 / 教員養成 / 個別実験 / 化学実験 / 理科実験 / 環境問題 |
Research Abstract |
Using microscale experiments method, teaching materials of chemistry were developed. With developed teaching materials, we taught school students of primary, secondary high school and high school. The analysis of a questionnaire in case of the trial for school students confirmed that it is important to make individual experiments when students learn the chemical experiments. And for the teachers training, we introduced the developed teaching material. During the past few years teaching materials based on the microscale experiments have spread throughout the school education of science.