A Study on the Instructional Materials Upbringing a Viewpoint/the Way of Thinking of Decentralized Thinking of Information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500762
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOtsuma Women's University
Principal Investigator
HONGO Takeshi  Otsuma Women's University, 社会情報学部, 教授 (60245298)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONDOU Kunio  東京工科大学, メディア学部, 教授 (20205553)
Research Collaborator SAITOU Minoru  埼玉県立大宮高等学校, 教諭
SODOU Takao  埼玉県立総合教育センター, 指導主事
GORIGUTI Masashi  埼玉県立総合教育センター, 指導主事
SANO Kazuo  横浜市立横浜サイエンスフロンティア高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords情報科教育 / 分散処理的モデル / StarLogo / モデル化とシミュレーション / マルチエージェントモデル / カリキュラム開発 / 情報科 / 情報教育 / 科学教育 / モデル化 / シミュレーション / 非集中モデリング / 教育学 / 高等学校教育 / Starlogo
Research Abstract
A viewpoint/a way of thinking of the decentralized processing is a new way of thinking that becomes important when we catch various phenomena. We developed the curriculum which upbringing thought of the decentralized processing. We developed the plural curricula which we could utilize in the required subject and the elective subject of the Common Information Subject in the high school and confirmed the effect. In addition, we developed the training curriculum of the teacher and carried it out in education center and confirmed the effectiveness. The documents which we developed in this study show it on a book and Web.