| Project/Area Number |
20500777
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
MORIYAMA Jun Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (40303482)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASADA Shigehiro 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40272273)
TANIGUCHI Yoshiaki 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50240859)
TAGUCHI Hirotsugu 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50274676)
SUZUKI Kouji 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30375597)
DOI Kousaku 鳥取大学, 地域科学部, 教授 (20294308)
KASHIMA Hiroyoshi 日本工業大学, 工学部, 非常勤講師 (40383210)
ABIKO Hiraku 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10282146)
OTANI Tadashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
ODAKA Susumu 工学院大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30365506)
MORIYAMA Kennichi 玉川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90337288)
YATA Chikahiko 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 講師 (20374811)
MIYAGAWA Youichi 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70552610)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 技術教育 / 技術リテラシー / 拠点形成 / 実践支援 |
| Research Abstract |
A purpose of this study is to develop curriculum, bases and networks for supporting learning-activities promoting technological literacy in Japan. As results of investigations, it was suggested that elementary school teachers recognized the importance of pupils' technological literacy. However, it seemed that they didn't have appropriate resources and lesson plans. So, we developed teaching materials and learning-activities for pupils, and we constructed a database system of the above teaching materials on the Internet. By using these developed resources, we implemented the learning-activities by forming bases for supporting the technological literacy in some parts of Japan.