Project/Area Number |
20500793
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Tokyo National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yoshitaka Tokyo National College of Technology, デザイン工学部, 教授 (30099791)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小中澤 聖二 東京工業高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 教授 (60259827)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 高専数学 / 学習到達目標 / 標準的スタンダード / 数学教育スタンダード / 自習教材 / 学習到達度試験 / 基礎数学 / 微分積分学 / 線形代数学 / 応用数学 / 立体幾何学 / 高専数学教育 / 高専における基礎数学 / 高専における微分積分学 / 学習の手引き / 学生の自習環境 / 学習到達度 |
Research Abstract |
There are fifty five national colleges of technology in Japan. The colleges have been arranging their mathematical curricula and contents independently. However, common examination of mathematics for all the colleges' 3rd year students have started in 2007. So, it is expected to study mathematical standard for all the colleges. Therefore, we analyzed the contents and the methods that are needed for that purpose and we published three student-books. Adding to that, we studied Solid Geometry with useful teaching materials for the students.