Development of the educational support system for skill aimed for e-Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500801
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
MATSUURA Yoshifusa  Yokohama National University, 工学研究院, 特別研究教員 (70282960)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords技能教育 / 技能動作 / 教育支援システム / e-Learning / 技能継承 / アーク溶接 / MTシステム / マハラノビス距離
Research Abstract
In late years the succession of the expert skill becomes the social problem. Therefore, quantification and database compilation of skill motion, the development of the education support system are extremely important for accumulation and the education of the skill. Then we intended for the arc welding skill in this study. The system which we developed evaluates the three-dimensional motion information that we acquired by the motion capture system based on the judgment standard of the expert skill person quantitatively.