Course Development of Human Resources Development Strategies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500805
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KITAMURA Shirou  Kumamoto University, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (60419645)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Katsuaki  熊本大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90206467)
NEMOTO Junko  熊本大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 助教 (80423656)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
KeywordsHRD / パフォーマンス・テクノロジー / eラーニング / 企業内人材育成
Research Abstract
The aim of this research was to develop and design new course of graduate level, which included the needs analysis methodologies and fundamental instructional theories in human resource development areas. As a result of this study, we created syllabus for new course called "Introduction to Human Performance Technology", and revision plan for "Human Resource Development Business Management."