| Project/Area Number |
20500810
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Seiwa University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKI Yoko 清和大学, 法学部, 講師 (20406789)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONO Kazu 東京成徳大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (50123055)
坂東 宏和 桜美林大学, 基盤教育院, 講師 (50369039)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHSHIMA Kohta 東京農工大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (60451986)
| Research Collaborator |
BANDO Hirokazu ポトス株式会社, 研究開発部, 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 保育支援 / 集団活動 / RFID / 幼児向けソフト / バーコード |
| Research Abstract |
This study is aimed at realization of an educational software to support preschool children's activities. We introduced the game "treasure hunt" designed for developed PC use to make playtime more active in preschools. The result of a trial use showed the possibility of PC introduction to preschools in a natural way. Besides, we improved the game that children do not need any helps by preschoolers, and verified availability by another trial.