A study of learning environment designing for cooperation in class focusing on the factors of learning tasks and learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500835
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
KAWAKAMI Ayako  Naruto University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (50291498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MASHIKO NORIFUMI  岐阜大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 教授 (10219321)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords協同 / 学習環境 / デザイン / 授業 / 相互作用 / 課題 / 学習者
Research Abstract
This study aimed to present the learning environment designing for facilitation of cooperative learning in class, focusing on the factors of learning tasks and learners. The main results were as follows : 1) the aspects of task and learner factor which influenced the extent of cooperation in a class were identified ; 2) some methods for analysis of learners' interaction were invented in accord with a type of tasks ; 3) the conditions of learning environment designing for cooperation were presented by practice of designing in some classes.