| Project/Area Number |
20500839
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Masahiro Tokyo Metropolitan University, 大学教育センター, 教授 (40387478)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAZAWA Takeshi 首都大学東京, 大学教育センター, 准教授 (80453033)
UENO Jyun 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70117696)
TACHIBANA Hiroshi 首都大学東京, 大学教育センター, 教授 (00163478)
KATO Hiroshi 放送大学, ICT活用・遠隔教育センター, 教授 (80332146)
FUKUMOTO Toru 国立教育政策研究所, 教育研究情報センター, 主任研究官 (70413903)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | カリキュラム / 教授法開発 / 情報教育 |
| Research Abstract |
We considered the standardized evaluation method through revealing the relationship and feature of three evaluation methods called "Subjective evaluation", "Objective test" and "Practical test", in order to develop appropriate and reliable evaluation methods on information literacy. Consequently, it was indicated that there were significant some relationships between appropriate "Subjective evaluation" and "Objective test" and "Practical test". We concluded that "Subjective evaluation" was relatively effective when we needed simple and immediate solutions.