Research on a infrastructure for the development of the OSS technical education and learning support systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500845
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTakushoku University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Hitoshi  Takushoku University, 工学部, 准教授 (80276675)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords技術教育 / 学習環境 / eラーニングコンテンツ / 学習支援 / 拡張現実 / twitter / オープンソースソフトウェア / 教育工学 / 技術者教育
Research Abstract
Results of this research can be divided into five distinct groups. First, I developed a learning support application for smartphones. Second, I realized the HIRAGANA letter of contents for education with morphological analysis. In addition, third, I developed a Google gadget for small tests. Forth, I produced new e-learning contents using AR technology experimentally. Furthermore, I create the database of the technical term with the fifth and developed framework for operations as search and registration with Twitter.