An Ontorology Construction and its Measure from Teaching Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500848
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUKAMOTO Michiharu  東京工科大学, メディア学部, 教授 (90386764)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsオントロジー / RDF / OWL / Javaプログラム / ソフトウェア解析 / セマンティックWeb / ソフトウェア工学 / 教育工学 / ソフトウェア析
Research Abstract
Our faculty has provided the curriculum, syllabuses, teaching materials and a timetable on its home page. We developed the software to gather them, analyze in morpheme using Japanese analyzer "KoBaKo", and convert to RDFs. Then we described relationships among terms in OWL language. The system searched original RDFs and deviated RDFs by Sparql queries. We have developed the server system "meiseki" which provide such information processing services. Using the integrated system, we gathered teaching materials and tried to analyze relationships among teaching materials. However expected results were not derived, we changed the method to the TF-IDF method which focuses terms appearance. Finally we derived the general tendencies.