Mathematical Model of individual pedagogical strategy corresponding to private learning condition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500851
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNagoya Women's University (2011)
Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University (2008-2010)
Principal Investigator
ISOMOTO Yukuo  名古屋女子大学, 家政学部, 研究員 (10029994)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIHARA Kazuhiko  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00434514)
HASEGAWA Makoto  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (00514952)
YOSHINE Katsumi  南山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50230785)
IMAEDA Nahomi  名古屋女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (80387662)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordse-Learning / 教授方略 / 個別学習支援 / 理解度 / 学習指導 / 個別学習 / 理解度学習指導
Research Abstract
In this project, the authors formulated a mathematical model of e-Learning strategy, and verified the possibility of its implementation. The e-Leaning model is composed of learning support software, database of learning materials and learners' private information, and the knowledge-base of instruction strategies, which are designed in modular and hierarchical structure. The instruction strategy is described in first-order predicate logic. The case studies are basic information science and simulation of space travel.