Research on the web based software contest using e-learning system
Project/Area Number |
20500864
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kitakyushu National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRAHAMA Naruki Kitakyushu National College of Technology, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (10280489)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | PBL教育 / 国際交流 / ロボコード / プログラミング教育 / Java / Web based Learning / Robocode / e-Learning |
Research Abstract |
The main purpose of this study is construction of web based software contest site and aimed at practical use as a learning system. We also use this web site for the purpose of international exchange actually. We have carried the Kyushu-Okinawa KOSEN league in 2009 and 2010 and also carried the international exchange event in Singapore using this web site. We have created a primer for beginners and delivering video of competiton on the Internet.