Development and spread of an e-Learning practical guidebook in accordance with the quality assurance of education and international standardization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500865
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Multimedia Education
Principal Investigator
SHINOHARA Masanori  National Institute of Multimedia Education, 教育学部, 教授 (60392289)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Kumiko  放送大学, ICT活用・遠隔教育センター, 教授 (90392290)
OZAKI Shiro  放送大学, ICT活用・遠隔教育センター, 教授 (50415460)
HADA Yoshiaki  放送大学, ICT活用・遠隔教育センター, 準教授 (00392291)
NAKABAYASHI Kiyoshi  千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20462765)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordseラーニング / ガイドブック / 学習管理システム / 著作権 / 国際標準化 / 実践ガイドブック / ICT活用ツール / 質保証 / 教材開発 / eラーニングの質保証 / 学習活動管理システム / eラーニング実践ガイド / eラーニングの効果
Research Abstract
In order to progress the quality assurance and faculty development in higher education, the guidebook that is useful for effective and strategic practical use of e-learning in the university has been developed. A great variety of issues are extracted from viewpoints of (i) learning environment including learning management system, (ii) course design and development, (iii) organized support, (iv) learning assessment, (v) copyright and (vi) international standardization. The guidebook consists of 131 questions and their answers, and is open to the public in the web.