Project/Area Number |
20500867
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Information and Research Center for Educational Software |
Principal Investigator |
SAWAI Susumu Information and Research Center for Educational Software, 常務理事&コンテンツ研究部, 部長 (60462933)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WAKAKI Tosiko 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (50317369)
MATSUMOTO Shinji サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 教授 (50454195)
ASADA Kenji サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 教授 (00465460)
ONISI Sumako サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 准教授 (00413930)
NISIZAKA Akiko サイバー大学, 国際文化部, 助教 (30454193)
SAKU Tomio (公財)学習ソフトウェア情報研究センター, コンテンツ研究部, 主任研究員 (70470101)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | e-Learning / セマンティックWeb / オントロジー / LOM / CRM / オントロジーマッピング / セマンティックWeb技術 / NICER / ICOM / デジタルアーカイブ |
Research Abstract |
This research used the original knowledge representation form of 3 tuples ("Animation knowledge", "Natural language knowledge", and "Meta data"), Semantic Web technology and educational Digital Archives that Wikipedia and National Science Museum have opened to the public. The results of this research was constructed an e-Learning supporting system that is useful for the knowledge acquisition, the knowledge storage, and another system, for trial purposes.