| Project/Area Number |
20500885
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural property science
| Research Institution | National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Masato National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo, 保存修復科学センター, 主任研究員 (10415622)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWANOBE Wataru 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京文化財研究所, 保存修復科学センター, 副センター長 (00169749)
TAKAHASHI Yuji 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部・博物館情報課, 課長 (00356271)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INABA Masamitsu 東京芸術大学, 大学院・美術研究科, 教授 (50135183)
HANDA Masahiro 東北芸術工科大学, 文化財保存修復研究センター, 教授 (00337239)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 製作技法 / 文化財修復 / 無形文化財 / 古文書 / 文化財修理 / 書誌学 / 古文書学 / データベース / xml |
| Research Abstract |
There are a variety of process, techniques, tools and materials for restoration of paper cultural properties. In some case, same methods, tools and materials have different terms. Therefore, terms were studied in order to understand the field of restoration of paper cultural properties. At first, questionnaire was made. Then, terms and meanings ware studied. Methods of database-making were discussed. A sample of web page for the database was made. These data were used for selecting restoration paper.